Schedule

Wednesday, March 8

Starts Ends Name
7:30 AM 9:30 AM Registration
8:30 AM 9:30 AM Parli Debate Round 1
9:45 AM 10:45 AM Parli Debate Round 2
10:35 AM 10:45 AM Extemp Draw Round 1
10:45 AM 12:30 PM Extemp Round 1
11:30 AM 12:00 PM Registration
12:30 PM 1:30 PM Parli Debate Round 3
1:00 PM 2:30 PM Lunch
1:30 PM 2:30 PM Cold Reading Round 1
2:30 PM 3:30 PM Parli Debate Round 4
3:20 PM 3:30 PM Extemp Draw Round 2
3:30 PM 5:15 PM Extemp Round 2
5:15 PM 6:15 PM Parli Debate Round 5
6:00 PM 7:00 PM Dinner/Box Dinner Pick-up
6:15 PM 7:15 PM Cold Reading Round 2
7:30 PM 8:30 PM Parli Debate Round 6

Thursday, March 9

Starts Ends Name
7:00 AM 9:30 AM Registration/Script Submission
7:59 AM 8:50 AM Parli Quarters
8:00 AM 8:45 AM Lincoln/Douglas Debate Round #1, Flight 1
9:00 AM 9:45 AM Lincoln/Douglas Debate Round #1, Flight 2
9:00 AM 10:30 AM Team Policy Debate Round 1
10:45 AM 12:30 PM Pattern A Round #1
11:00 AM 1:00 PM Lunch - Cafeteria Open
12:45 PM 1:30 PM Lincoln/Douglas Debate Round #2
1:45 PM 3:15 PM Team Policy Debate Round #2
3:00 PM 3:30 PM Registration/Script Submission
3:30 PM 4:15 PM Lincoln/Douglas Debate Round #3
4:30 PM 6:15 PM Pattern B Round #1
5:30 PM 6:30 PM Dinner/Box Dinner Pick-up
6:30 PM 8:00 PM Team Policy Debate Round #3
6:31 PM 7:15 PM Lincoln/Douglas Debate Round #4, Flight 1
8:30 PM 9:15 PM Lincoln/Douglas Debate Round #4, Flight 2
8:30 PM 9:30 PM Parli Semi Finals

Friday, March 10

Starts Ends Name
7:15 AM 7:45 AM Ballot Push Begins
8:00 AM 9:30 AM Team Policy Debate Round #4
10:00 AM 11:45 AM Pattern A Round #2
11:00 AM 1:00 PM Lunch - Cafeteria Open
12:00 PM 12:45 PM Lincoln/Douglas Debate Round #5
1:00 PM 2:45 PM Pattern B Round #2
3:00 PM 4:30 PM Team Policy Debate Round #5
4:30 PM 5:00 PM Speech Quarter Finals Announcements
5:00 PM 5:45 PM Lincoln/Douglas Debate Round #6
5:30 PM 6:30 PM Dinner/Box Dinner Pick-up
5:45 PM 6:00 PM Extemp Draw
6:00 PM 7:45 PM Speech Quarter Finals
8:00 PM 9:30 PM Team Policy Debate Round #6

Saturday, March 11

Starts Ends Name
8:00 AM 8:30 AM Speech Semis & Debate Outround Announcements
8:30 AM 8:45 AM Extemp Draw
8:45 AM 10:30 AM Speech Semi Finals
10:45 AM 12:15 PM Debate Outround #1
11:00 AM 1:00 PM Lunch - Cafeteria Open
12:30 PM 12:45 PM Speech Finals Announcements
12:45 PM 1:00 PM Extemp Draw
1:00 PM 2:45 PM Speech Finals
2:15 PM 3:15 PM Parli Finals
3:00 PM 3:15 PM Announcements for Debate Outround #2
3:30 PM 5:00 PM Debate Outround #2
6:30 PM 9:00 PM Awards Ceremony

Patterns

Debate

Extemp & Cold Reading

Parli Debate

Pattern A

Pattern B